Board Directory

2022-23 IIAAA Board Directory

Officers Name School
President Paul Heidenreich, CAA Yorktown HS
1st Vice President Rob Seymour, CMAA Fishers HS
2nd Vice President Roman Smith, CAA Northwood HS
Secretary ​Bryce Barton, CAA Crawfordsville HS
Treasurer Scott Stevens, CAA Cascade HS
​Personnel Director ​Dave Preheim, CAA ​Concord HS
IIAAA Executive Director Bruce Whitehead, CMAA Retired
IIAAA Assistant Executive Director Greg Hill, CAA ​Retired
Past Presidents Name School
2021-2022 Larry Cochren, CMAA Washington HS
2019-2021 Dan Armstrong, CAA Northwestern HS
2108-2019 Patti McCormack, CMAA Lowell HS
Committee Chairpersons Name School​
Awards Courtney Whitehead, CAA Park Tudor HS
Awards Assistant Emily Steinmetz Perry Meridian HS
Communications Will Hostrawser, CAA LaVille HS
Conference Chairperson Mike Mossbrucker, CMAA Mooresville HS
​Conference Hospitality
Conference Hospitality Assistant Alfie Hernandez Guerin Catholic
Exhibits Lance Larkey, CAA Avon HS
Exhibits Assistant Kent Doades North Knox HS
Historian Steve Stocker Speedway HS
Membership Brock Touloukian West Lafayette
Mentoring ​John Prifogle ​Milan HS
​Mentoring Assistant Greg Martz Rochester HS
​Mentoring Assistant Rob Seymour, CMAA Fishers HS
​Middle School Dave Lang Zionsville West MS
Professional Development Dan Armstrong, CAA Northwestern HS
Professional Development Assistant John Gray, CAA Kankakee Valley HS
IIAAA Proposals Larry Kissinger Goshen HS
IIAAA Proposals Assistant Brian Avery, CAA
Registration
Registration Assistant
Sports Proposals Pete Huse Columbus East HS
Sports Proposals Assistant Justin Dixson, CAA Decatur Central HS
Technology / Website Kiel Atkinson, CAA ​Heritage Christian HS
Technology / Website Drew Tower Brownsburg HS
Auxiliary Members Name School
Retired Auxiliary Les Wright, CAA Retired
Retired Auxiliary Gene Robertson Retired
IIAAA Certification Coordinator Sam Rasmussen Retired
Directors Name School
Section 1 Director Ryan Fagan, CAA Oak Hill HS
Section 1 Minority Director Arthur Haggard Bowman Academy
Section 1 Middle School Director Geriann Druyos South Bend Career Academy
Section 2 Director Justin Dixson, CAA Decatur Central HS
Section 2 Minority Director Kendra Champion Pike HS
Section 2 Middle School Director Joe Bronkella Center Grove HS
Section 3 Director Chris Lancaster Vincennes Lincoln HS
Section 3 Minority Director Stephanie Gillett Christian Academy
​Section 3 Middle School Director Cory Julian Loogootee HS
​District 1 Director Ryan Harrington Highland HS
District 2 Director Ryan Fagan Oak Hill HS
District 3 Director Justin Dixson Decatur Central HS
District 4 Director Jared Manning Greenfield-Central HS
​District 5 Director John Atkins Corydon Central HS
​District 6 Director Kris Painter Terre Haute North HS
District 1 Membership Chair Steve Santana Laporte
District 2 Membership Chair Ryan Plovick Madison-Grant
District 3 Membership Chair Phil Levine Lebanon
District 4 Membership Chair Brandon Ecker Mt. Vernon
District 5 Membership Chair Hal Pearson North Harrison
District 6 Membership Chair Kent Doades North Knox